right arrow
Examples: Monday, today, last week, Mar 26, 3/26/04

2006-07 Siemens Awards for AP

xixixixi 85 replies28 threads Junior Member
edited October 2007 in High School Life
http://www.siemens-foundation.org/documents/2006_07%20AP%20Award%20Winners.pdf

Student National Winners:

Allen Lin, Holmdel High School, Holmdel, NJ
Kathleen Li, A&M Consolidated High School, College Station, TX

Student State Winners:

Jenna Caldwell, Indian Springs School, Indian Springs, AL
Johnny Hu, Virgil I. Grissom High School, Huntsville, AL
Logan Daum, West Valley High School, Fairbanks, AK
Veronica Shi, Corona Del Sol High School, Tempe, AZ
Charles Wei, Gilbert High School, Higley, AZ
Caleb Eggensperger, Arkansas School for Mathematics and Sciences, Hot Springs, AR
Tiffany Lin, The Harker School, San Jose, CA
Arkajit Dey, The Harker School, San Jose, CA
Suzanne Ngo, Smoky Hill High School, Aurora, CO
Bradley Wu, Cherry Creek High School, Greenwood Village, CO
Sophie Cai, Ridgefield High School, Ridgefield, CT
Wilson Yu, The Taft School, Watertown, CT
Letitia Li, Archmere Academy, Claymont, DE
Hetul Patel, Charter School of Wilmington, Wilmington, DE
Jessica Su, Suncoast Community High School, Riviera Beach, FL
Jason Larue, Miami Palmetto Sr. High School, Miami, FL
Alice Song, Chattahoochee High School, Alpharetta, GA
Sean Murray, Northview High School, Duluth, GA
Zagid Abatchev, Timberline High School, Boise, ID
Nora Xu, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy, Aurora, IL
Patrick Xia, New Trier Township High School, Winnetka, IL
Wenjie Zhao, Terre Haute South Vigo High School, Terre Haute, IN
Mohit Agrawal, West Lafayette Junior/Senior High School, West Lafayette, IN
Rachael Mansbach, Ames High School, Ames, IA
Perry Antonelli, Southeast Polk Senior High School, Runnells, IA
Baoqing Zhou, Lawrence High School, Lawrence, KS
Jimmy Ma, Blue Valley Northwest High School, Overland Park, KS
Yi Cai, duPont Manual Magnet High School, Louisville, KY
Yuxiao Sun, duPont Manual Magnet High School, Louisville, KY
Safwan Majid, Grace King High School, Metairie, LA
David Witmer, The Maine School of Science and Mathematics, Limestone, ME
Faith Zhang, Centennial High School, Ellicott City, MD
Richard McCutchen, Montgomery Blair High School, Silver Spring, MD
Fay Gao, Phillips Academy, Andover, MA
H. Shawn Xu, Phillips Academy, Andover, MA
Katie Everett, Ann Arbor-Huron High School, Ann Arbor, MI
Temple He, Troy High School, Troy, MI
Leah Xue, Edina High School, Edina, MN
Richard Liu, Eden Prairie High School, Eden Prairie, MN
Alexandra Arnold, Westminster Christian Academy, St. Louis, MO
Evan Lin, David H. Hickman High School, Columbia, MO
Wendi Chang, Bozeman High School, Bozeman, MT
Ankita Agarwal, Millard West High School, Omaha, NE
Eric Norrgard, Omaha North High School, Omaha, NE
John Badwick, Galena High School, Reno, NV
Catherine Ning, Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter, NH
Yingyu Gao, Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter, NH
Willie Sze, Manalapan High School, Englishtown, NJ
Jonathan Newman, Manalapan High School, Englishtown, NJ
Luwen Huang, Santa Fe High School, Santa Fe, NM
Arjune Bose, Albuquerque Academy, Albuquerque, NM
Zuzana Culakova, Brighton High School, Rochester, NY
Damon Cham, Stuyvesant High School, New York, NY
Hae Rhee Chung, The North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics, Durham, NC
Arnav Tripathy, East Chapel Hill High School, Chapel Hill, NC
Ke Xu, Grand Forks Central High School, Grand Forks, ND
April Zhang, Sycamore High School, Cincinnati, OH
Yuan Yuan, Western Reserve Academy, Hudson, OH
Sarah Howell, Oklahoma School of Science and Mathematics, Oklahoma City, OK
Siyu Zhang, Oklahoma School of Science and Mathematics, Oklahoma City, OK
Andrew Reinders, Oregon Episcopal School, Portland, OR
Elise Liu, Fox Chapel Area High School, Pittsburgh, PA
Jason Bland, B. Reed Henderson High School, West Chester, PA
Jonathan Samorajski, Portsmouth Abbey School, Portsmouth, RI
Christopher Siden, Southside High School, Greenville, SC
Alice Gu, Oak Ridge High School, Oak Ridge, TN
Zhong Zhang, Farragut High School, Knoxville, TN
Amanda Shih, John Foster Dulles High School, Sugar Land, TX
Brian Liu, A&M Consolidated High School, College Station, TX
Shandra Corbitt, Viewmont High School, Bountiful, UT
Stephen Ma, Davis High School, Kaysville, UT
Colin Sandon, Essex High School, Essex Junction, VT
Sarah Marzen, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology, Alexandria, VA
Peiyu Wang, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology, Alexandria, VA
Beatrice Liem, Lakeside School, Seattle, WA
Jeffrey Wang, Bellevue Senior High School, Bellevue, WA
James Karraker, Morgantown High School, Morgantown, WV
Cindy Jia, Central High School, La Crosse, WI
Timothy Black, James Madison Memorial Sr. High School, Madison, WI
Teacher National Winner:
David Ely, Champlain Valley Union High School, Hinesburg, VT

Teacher State Winners:

William Helf, Homewood High School, Homewood, AL
Bruce Rife, Soldotna High School, Soldotna, AK
Christopher Yetman, Canyon Del Oro High School, Tucson, AZ
Glenda Holifield, Jonesboro High School, Jonesboro, AR
John Lawrence, Claremont High School, Claremont, CA
Janie Mueller, Cheyenne Mountain High School, Colorado Springs, CO
James Lucey, Wilton High School, Wilton, CT
Phillip Vavala, Salesianum School, Wilmington, DE
Martha DeWeese, Berkeley Preparatory School, Tampa, FL
Richard Patterson, Athens Academy, Athens, GA
Lance Suzuki, Maryknoll School, Honolulu, HI
Keleigh Hague-Bechard, Capital High School, Boise, ID
Sharon Housinger, The University of Chicago Laboratory Schools, Chicago, IL
Hasan Fakhruddin, The Indiana Academy for Science, Mathematics and Humanities, Muncie, IN
Gary Sinnwell, Mason City High School, Mason City, IA
CJ Armenta, Blue Valley Northwest High School, Overland Park, KS
Kirk Barnett, Russell High School, Russell, KY
Sheryl Thomas, Caddo Parish Magnet High School, Shreveport, LA
Claire Evrard, Yarmouth High School, Yarmouth, ME
Joyce Bailey, Poolesville High School, Poolesville, MD
Susan Offner, Lexington High School, Lexington, MA
Kevin Ortwine, Troy High School, Troy, MI
Dan Butler, Mounds View High School, Arden Hills, MN
Suzie Welch, Oak Grove High School, Hattiesburg, MS
Sandra Mueller, John Burroughs School, St. Louis, MO
Carol Pleninger, Havre High School, Havre, MT
Cami Warneke, Millard South High School, Omaha, NE
John Robert Perrin, Galena High School, Reno, NV
Jeannie Kornfeld, Hanover High School, Hanover, NH
Barbara Maloney, Princeton Day School, Princeton, NJ
Frances Gruette, La Cueva High School, Albuquerque, NM
John Neering, Hastings High School, Hastings-On-Hudson, NY
Jeffrey Killmer, Cary Academy, Cary, NC
Robin Jossart, Century High School, Bismarck, ND
Patrick Carroll, Indian Hill High School, Cincinnati, OH
Susan Bigge, Booker T. Washington High School, Tulsa, OK
Staci Weygandt, Southridge High School, Beaverton, OR
Ruth Carver, Germantown Academy, Fort Washington, PA
Anthony Parrillo, Ponaganset High School, North Scituate, RI
Christina Murphy, Dreher High School, Columbia, SC
Barb Newitt, Roosevelt High School, Sioux Falls, SD
George Flatau, University School of Nashville, Nashville, TN
Mark Misage, Westlake High School, Austin, TX
Edward Mulick, Park City High School, Park City, UT
David Ely, Champlain Valley Union High School, Hinesburg, VT
Greg Jacobs, Woodberry Forest School, Woodberry Forest, VA
David Pevovar, Central Kitsap High School, Silverdale, WA
Eric Kincaid, Morgantown High School, Morgantown, WV
Kathleen Mary Pollock, Cedarburg High School, Cedarburg, WI
Frank Schreckengost, Laramie High School, Laramie, WY

High School State Winners:

Virgil I. Grissom High School, Huntsville, AL
Juneau-Douglas High School, Juneau, AK
Mountain View High School, Mesa, AZ
Springdale Senior High School, Springdale, AR
The Harker School, San Jose, CA
D'Evelyn Jr-Sr High School, Denver, CO
Hopkins School, New Haven, CT
Concord High School, Wilmington, DE
Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School, Washington, DC
Buchholz High School, Gainesville, FL
Northview High School, Duluth, GA
Mid-Pacific Institute, Honolulu, HI
Century High School, Pocatello, ID
Evanston Township High School, Evanston, IL
North Central High School, Indianapolis, IN
Washington High School, Cedar Rapids, IA
Shawnee Mission South High School, Shawnee Mission, KS
dupont Manual Magnet High School, Louisville, KY
Brother Martin High School, New Orleans, LA
John Bapst Memorial High School, Bangor, ME
Saint John's High School, Shrewsbury, MA
Detroit Country Day School, Beverly Hills, MI
Minnehaha Academy, Minneapolis, MN
Gulfport High School, Gulfport, MS
David H. Hickman High School, Columbia, MO
Havre High School, Havre, MT
Millard West High School, Omaha, NE
Edward W. Clark High School, Las Vegas, NV
Kimball Union Academy, Meriden, NH
Livingston High School, Livingston, NJ
Albuquerque Academy, Albuquerque, NM
Great Neck South High School, Great Neck, NY
Junius H. Rose High School, Greenville, NC
Red River Senior High School, Grand Forks, ND
Orange High School, Pepper Pike, OH
Edmond North High School, Edmond, OK
Wilsonville High School, Wilsonville, OR
Conestoga High School, Berwyn, PA
Mount Saint Charles Academy, Woonsocket, RI
T.L. Hanna High School, Anderson, SC
O'Gorman High School, Sioux Falls, SD
Hume Fogg Academic High School, Nashville, TN
Highland Park High School, Dallas, TX
Davis High School, Kaysville, UT
Colchester High School, Colchester, VT
Yorktown High School, Arlington, VA
Sammamish High School, Bellevue, WA
Preston High School, Kingwood, WV
University School of Milwaukee, Milwaukee, WI
Jackson-Hole High School, Jackson, WY
edited October 2007
51 replies
Post edited by xixi on
· Reply · Share
«13

Replies to: 2006-07 Siemens Awards for AP

This discussion has been closed.

Recent Activity